House of Assembly

State Liberal Team

Hon. David Speirs MP

Hon. David Speirs MP

  • Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Environment
  • Shadow Minister for Small and Family Business
  • Shadow Minister for Disability
  • Member for Black
Read More ›
Hon. John Gardner MP

Hon. John Gardner MP

  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition
  • Shadow Minister for Education, Training and Skills
  • Shadow Minister for the Arts and Festivals
  • Member for Morialta
Read More ›
Ashton Hurn MP

Ashton Hurn MP

  • Shadow Minister for Health
  • Member for Schubert
Read More ›
Vincent Tarzia MP

Vincent Tarzia MP

  • Shadow Minister for Infrastructure and Transport
  • Shadow Minister for Sport, Recreation and Racing
  • Member for Hartley
Read More ›
Stephen Patterson MP

Stephen Patterson MP

  • Shadow Minister for Energy and Net Zero
  • Shadow Minister for Mining
  • Shadow Minister for Defence and Space Industries
  • Member for Morphett
Read More ›
Josh Teague MP

Josh Teague MP

  • Shadow Attorney-General
  • Shadow Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Shadow Minister for Child Protection
  • Shadow Minister for the Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence
  • Member for Heysen
Read More ›
Matt Cowdrey MP OAM

Matt Cowdrey MP OAM

  • Shadow Treasurer
  • Member for Colton
Read More ›
Penny Pratt MP

Penny Pratt MP

  • Shadow Minister for Regional Health Services
  • Shadow Minister for Ageing
  • Shadow Minister for Preventative Health and Wellbeing
  • Member for Frome
Read More ›
Tim Whetstone MP

Tim Whetstone MP

  • Shadow Minister for Police and Community Safety
  • Shadow Minister for Road Safety
  • Shadow Minister for Corrections
  • Shadow Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention
  • Member for Chaffey
Read More ›
Adrian Pederick MP

Adrian Pederick MP

  • Shadow Minister for Veterans Affairs
  • Shadow Minister for Emergency Services
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Roads
  • Member for Hammond
Read More ›
Sam Telfer MP

Sam Telfer MP

  • Shadow Minister for Local Government
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Population Growth
  • Shadow Minister for Regional Planning
  • Member for Flinders
Read More ›
Nick McBride MP

Nick McBride MP

  • Shadow Parliamentary Secretary for Regional Engagement
  • Member for MacKillop
Read More ›
Hon. David Pisoni MP

Hon. David Pisoni MP

  • Opposition Whip
  • Member for Unley
Read More ›
David Basham MP

David Basham MP

  • Member for Finniss
Read More ›
Jack Batty MP

Jack Batty MP

  • Member for Bragg
Read More ›
Hon. Steven Marshall MP

Hon. Steven Marshall MP

  • Member for Dunstan
Read More ›